Sunday 30th March

Final

Chesterfield (0) 1 Peterborough (2) 3
Chesterfield: Lee,Darikwa,Humphreys,Cooper,Evatt,Ryan,Morsy,
O'Shea (Bennett 72),Banks (Hird 12),Roberts,Doyle,
Hird (Richards 79).
Subs Not Used: Talbot,Dunbavin.
Booked: Humphreys,Roberts,Darikwa,Cooper.
Goals: Doyle 53.
Peterborough: Olejnik,Little,Bostwick,Brisley (Alcock 72),
Knight-Percival,McQuoid (Isgrove 83),McCann (Payne 67),Rowe,
Newell,Swanson,Assombalonga.
Subs Not Used: Ntlhe,Day.
Sent Off: Newell (68).
Booked: Swanson.
Goals: McQuoid 7,Brisley 38,Assombalonga 78.
Att: 35,663
Ref: Andy D'Urso (Essex).

Tuesday 18th February

Northern Section Area Final Second Leg

Chesterfield (0) 0 Fleetwood Town (0) 1
Chesterfield: Lee,Darikwa,Evatt,Cooper,Humphreys,Hird,O'Shea,
Morsy,Ryan,Roberts,Richards.
Subs Not Used: Banks,Doyle,Gnanduillet,Gardner,Dunbavin.
Fleetwood Town: Maxwell,McLaughlin,Roberts,Pond,Taylor,Sarcevic,
Goodall,Marrow,Evans,Parkin,Matt.
Subs Not Used: Davies,Brown,Hogan,Matty Hughes,Mandron.
Goals: Parkin 90.
Agg (3-2) Chesterfield win 3-2 on aggregate
Att: 6,358

Monday 17th February

Southern Section Area Final Second Leg

Swindon (1) 1 Peterborough (0) 1
Swindon: Foderingham,Archibald-Henville,Branco,Ward,Pritchard,
Luongo,Kasim,Louis Thompson,Byrne,Murphy (Reis 85),
N'Guessan (Gladwin 81).
Subs Not Used: Harley,Barthram,Belford.
Booked: Kasim,Branco.
Goals: Pritchard 34.
Peterborough: Olejnik,Little,Brisley,Knight-Percival,Alcock,
Swanson,Payne (McCann 60),Bostwick,Rowe,Vassell (McQuoid 46),
Assombalonga.
Subs Not Used: Day,Anderson,Newell.
Booked: Bostwick,Swanson.
Goals: Assombalonga 75.
Agg (3-3) Peterborough win 4-3 on penalties.
Att: 6,825

Wednesday 5th February

Southern Section Area Final First Leg

Peterborough (2) 2 Swindon (2) 2
Peterborough: Olejnik,Alcock,Brisley (Newell 77),Bostwick, Knight-Percival,Swanson,Payne,McCann (Anderson 46),Rowe,Vassell, Assombalonga (Kearns 41).
Subs Not Used: Day,Little.
Booked: Vassell,Rowe,Bostwick.
Goals: Branco 10,Vassell 14.
Swindon: Foderingham,Nathan Thompson,Branco,Ward,McEveley, Louis Thompson,Kasim,Luongo,Gladwin (Byrne 89),Ranger,N'Guessan.
Subs Not Used: Reis,Harley,Belford,Barker.
Sent Off: McEveley (35).
Booked: Nathan Thompson,Kasim.
Goals: Ranger 31,Brisley 45.
Att: 3,312
Ref: Paul Tierney (Lancashire).

Tuesday 4th February

Northern Section Area Final First Leg

Fleetwood Town (1) 1 Chesterfield (2) 3
Fleetwood Town: Davies,McLaughlin,Roberts,Pond,Taylor,Goodall,
Murdoch (Evans 75),Brown,Sarcevic,Ball (Mandron 68),Parkin.
Subs Not Used: Schumacher,Hogan,Maxwell.
Booked: Taylor,Parkin.
Goals: Ball 45.
Chesterfield: Lee,Darikwa,Evatt,Cooper,Humphreys,Morsy,
Ryan (Hird 85),Gardner (Talbot 53),Banks,Roberts,
Doyle (Richards 77).
Subs Not Used: O'Shea,Dunbavin.
Booked: Morsy,Lee.
Goals: Evatt 21,Morsy 24,Ryan 65.
Att: 3,508
Ref: David Coote (Nottinghamshire).

Tuesday 10th December

Northern Section

Fleetwood Town (1) 2 Rotherham (0) 1
Fleetwood Town: Davies,McLaughlin,Pond,Roberts,Taylor,
Blair (Brown 78),Schumacher,Sarcevic,Hughes, Evans (Cresswell 89),Tyson (Carr 76).
Subs Not Used: Murdoch,Lucas.
Goals: Hughes 19,McLaughlin 70.
Rotherham: Collin,Bradley (Brindley 46),Arnason,Morgan, Tavernier,Agard,Frecklington,Pringle,Revell,Vuckic (Davis 79), Dicko.
Subs Not Used: Shearer,Tubbs,Rowe.
Goals: Dicko 56.
Att: 2,224
Ref: Scott Duncan (Tyne & Wear).

Oldham (1) 1 Chesterfield (1) 1
Oldham: Rachubka,Lanzoni,Tarkowski,Kusunga,Grounds,
Petrasso (Rooney 81),Wesolowski (Rodgers 86),Smith,Mellor, Philliskirk,Clarke-Harris.
Subs Not Used: Oxley,Winchester,Plummer.
Booked: Wesolowski.
Goals: Philliskirk 21.
Chesterfield: Lee,Talbot,Evatt,Cooper (McSheffrey 90),Humphreys, Hird,Ryan,Darikwa,Banks,Doyle,Richards.
Subs Not Used: Togwell,Devitt,Chapman,Gnanduillet.
Booked: Humphreys,Hird,Talbot.
Goals: Darikwa 28.
Chesterfield win 6-5 on penalties.
Att: 3,534
Ref: Kevin Wright (Cambridgeshire).

Southern Section

Newport County (0) 0 Peterborough (1) 3
Newport County: Stephens (Pidgeley 60),Pipe,Hughes (Crow 46), Chapman,Washington,Willmott,Naylor (Flynn 46),Sandell,Oshilaja, Worley,Jolley.
Subs Not Used: Minshull,Barker.
Booked: Sandell,Willmott.
Peterborough: Olejnik,Little (Knight-Percival 37),Ntlhe,McCann, Bostwick,Anderson,Brisley,Swanson (Ferdinand 61), Jeffers (Mendez-Laing 71),Assombalonga,Tomlin.
Subs Not Used: Payne,Day.
Booked: Swanson,Tomlin.
Goals: Ntlhe 13,McCann 90,Mendez-Laing 90.
Att: 1,765
Ref: Trevor Kettle (Rutland).

Swindon (1) 1 Stevenage (0) 1
Swindon: Belford,Barthram,Hall,Ward,McEveley,Mason (Kasim 67), Luongo (Gladwin 67),Harley,Ajose,N'Guessan (El-Gabbas 84), Pritchard.
Subs Not Used: Foderingham,Nathan Thompson.
Booked: N'Guessan,Barthram.
Goals: Ajose 24.
Stevenage: Day,Chorley,Ashton,Hartley (Andrade 72),Jimmy Smith, Parrett (Akins 60),Heslop,Doughty (Wedgbury 90),Freeman,Morais, Zoko.
Subs Not Used: Arnold,Jones.
Booked: Heslop,Morais.
Goals: Zoko 82.
Swindon win 3-1 on penalties.
Att: 3,804
Ref: Stephen Martin (Staffordshire).

Wednesday 13th November

Northern Section

Fleetwood Town (1) 2 Carlisle (0) 0
Fleetwood Town: Davies,McLaughlin,Cresswell,Roberts,Taylor,
Schumacher,Murdoch,Evans,Sarcevic (Dieseruvwe 86),
Hughes (Brown 78),Ball (Parkin 85).
Subs Not Used: Hogan,Lucas.
Goals: Ball 5,Sarcevic 54.
Carlisle: Fleming,Ehmer,O'Hanlon,Townsend,Symington,Potts,
Berrett,Robson (Guy 46),Amoo (Gillies 66),Buaben (Lynch 66),
Beck.
Subs Not Used: Brass,Livesey.
Booked: Berrett.
Att: 2,446
Ref: Stuart Attwell (Warwickshire).

Tuesday 12th November

Northern Section

Chesterfield (1) 3 Rochdale (0) 0
Chesterfield: Lee,Talbot,Cooper,Evatt,Hird,Ryan,Humphreys,
Banks (Darikwa 82),Roberts,O'Shea (Doyle 88), Gnanduillet (Richards 81).
Subs Not Used: Togwell,Chapman.
Goals: Banks 45,Gnanduillet 73,Banks 79.
Rochdale: Lillis,Eastham,Lancashire,O'Connell,Done,
Tutte (Allen 66),Dicker,Vidal (Rose 18),Henderson, Vincenti (Cummins 55),Hogan.
Subs Not Used: Thomson,Bunney.
Att: 2,897
Ref: Christopher Sarginson (Staffordshire).

Hartlepool (1) 1 Rotherham (2) 2
Hartlepool: Flinders,Duckworth,Baldwin,Collins,Austin,
Franks (Richards 87),Walton,Dolan (Sweeney 80),Monkhouse, Poole (Walker 85),James.
Subs Not Used: Rafferty,Burgess.
Booked: Austin.
Goals: Monkhouse 24.
Rotherham: Collin,Brindley,Morgan,Mills,Skarz (Pringle 60), Milsom,Tidser,Frecklington,Agard,Tubbs (Nardiello 67), Eaves (Revell 68).
Subs Not Used: Shearer,Davis.
Booked: Tidser,Skarz,Frecklington,Agard,Nardiello,Brindley.
Goals: Eaves 9,Agard 45.
Att: 2,911
Ref: Darren Drysdale (Lincolnshire).

Oldham (2) 5 Notts County (1) 1
Oldham: Rachubka,Kusunga (Brown 71),Tarkowski,Grounds,Mills, Dayton,Smith,Rodgers (Bove 85),Montano (Schmeltz 76), Clarke-Harris,Philliskirk.
Subs Not Used: Oxley,Rooney.
Sent Off: Bove (89).
Booked: Grounds,Montano.
Goals: Tarkowski 30,Philliskirk 45,Dayton 67,Philliskirk 84, Clarke-Harris 90.
Notts County: Spiess,Liddle,Smith,Leacock,Sheehan,Campbell-Ryce,
Labadie,Fotheringham (Freeman 46),Grealish (Bell 46),Arquin, Murray (Showunmi 78).
Subs Not Used: Bialkowski,Haber.
Sent Off: Leacock (56).
Booked: Grealish,Leacock,Smith.
Goals: Murray 13.
Att: 2,646
Ref: Andy Haines (Tyne & Wear).

Southern Section

Newport County (2) 3 Portsmouth (0) 0
Newport County: Stephens,Pipe,Yakubu,Naylor,Oshilaja,Crow,
Willmott,Flynn (Minshull 61),Worley,Washington, Jolley (Jackson 72).
Subs Not Used: Pidgeley,James,Billy Jones.
Sent Off: Pipe (68).
Booked: Flynn,Crow,Jackson.
Goals: Washington 5,Oshilaja 19,Washington 83.
Portsmouth: Carson,N'Gala,Devera,Bradley,East,Holmes,Cooper,
Barcham,Padovani,Craddock (Connolly 55),Bird.
Subs Not Used: Smith,Ertl,Painter,Marquis.
Booked: Padovani,Bradley.
Att: 2,849
Ref: Graham Scott (Oxfordshire).

Peterborough (0) 1 Dag & Red (0) 0
Peterborough: Olejnik,Alcock,Brisley,Bostwick,Little,
Ephraim (Barnett 81),McCann,Swanson,Ntlhe, Assombalonga (Jeffers 87),Mendez-Laing (Conlon 87).
Subs Not Used: Day,Duggan.
Booked: Bostwick.
Goals: Assombalonga 57.
Dag & Red: Lewington,Hoyte,Wilkinson,Saah,Ilesanmi,
Ogogo (Howell 86),Bingham,Hines,Elito,Dickson, Obafemi (Scott 71).
Subs Not Used: Shields,Connors,Seabright.
Att: 4,830
Ref: Mark Haywood (W Yorkshire).

Stevenage (3) 3 Leyton Orient (2) 2
Stevenage: Day,Jimmy Smith,Jones,Hartley,Deacon,Morais,Heslop,
Doughty,Freeman (Wedgbury 64),Akins,Zoko (Burrow 90).
Subs Not Used: Arnold,Tansey,Andrade.
Sent Off: Deacon (38).
Booked: Morais,Burrow.
Goals: Zoko 3,Akins 12,Morais 16.
Leyton Orient: Jones,Omozusi,Cuthbert,Sawyer, Stockley (Simpson 79),Cox,James,Bartley,Odubajo, Mooney (Lisbie 70),Batt (Lasimant 74).
Subs Not Used: Larkins,Vanderhyde.
Booked: Sawyer,Cox,Omozusi,James.
Goals: Mooney 14,James 45.
Att: 1,532
Ref: James Adcock (Nottinghamshire).

Swindon (0) 2 Wycombe (1) 1
Swindon: Belford,Byrne,Hall,Ward,McEveley,Ajose,Luongo,
Kasim (Harley 46),Louis Thompson,Pritchard, N'Guessan (El-Gabbas 72).
Subs Not Used: Foderingham,Barthram,Branco.
Booked: N'Guessan,Byrne,Louis Thompson.
Goals: Ajose 78,90.
Wycombe: Ingram,McCoy,Hause,Doherty,Wood,Lewis,Scowen,
Kuffour (Knott 84),Kretzschmar,Craig (Dunne 73), McClure (Morgan 45).
Subs Not Used: Horlock,Arnold.
Booked: Craig,Wood,Dunne.
Goals: McClure 45.
Att: 3,940
Ref: Carl Berry (Surrey).

Tuesday 8th October

Southern Section

Crawley Town (2) 2 Newport County (1) 3
Crawley Town: Paul Jones,Hurst,Connolly,Essam,Sadler,Adams,
Simpson,Michael Jones (Alexander 68),Torres (Bulman 63),Proctor,
Sinclair (Drury 63).
Subs Not Used: Rooney,Maddison.
Sent Off: Hurst (47).
Goals: Sinclair 13,Michael Jones 23.
Newport County: Stephens,Jackson,Yakubu (Chapman 15),James,
Hughes,Minshull,Naylor,Flynn (Pipe 84),Willmott (Washington 87),
Crow,Zebroski.
Subs Not Used: Pidgeley.
Booked: Stephens.
Goals: Zebroski 43,Chapman 48,Essam 61.
Att: 1,350
Ref: Rob Lewis (Shropshire).

Leyton Orient (0) 0 Coventry (0) 0
Leyton Orient: Jones,Omozusi,Cuthbert,Clarke,Sawyer,
Batt (Mooney 65),Vincelot,James,Odubajo,Lasimant (Cox 74),
Stockley (Bartley 84).
Subs Not Used: Larkins,Lee.
Booked: Cuthbert.
Coventry: Murphy,Willis (Phillips 66),Jordan Clarke,Webster,
Adams,Moussa,Thomas,Fleck,Barton (Daniels 74),Leon Clarke,
Wilson.
Subs Not Used: Manset,Burge,Haynes.
Booked: Fleck,Wilson.
Leyton Orient win 4-2 on penalties.
Att: 2,151
Ref: Tim Robinson (West Sussex).

Oxford Utd (0) 1 Portsmouth (0) 2
Oxford Utd: Clarke,Hunt,Mullins,Raynes,Newey,Williams (Hall 73),
Davies,Ruffels,O'Dowda,Potter (Smalley 42),Constable.
Subs Not Used: Rose,Crocombe,Bevans.
Booked: Raynes,Smalley,O'Dowda.
Goals: Constable 90.
Portsmouth: Carson,Moutaouakil,Bradley,N'Gala,
Painter (Cooper 17),Wallace,Ertl,Mahon,Padovani (Agyemang 60),
Holmes (Barcham 78),Marquis.
Subs Not Used: Smith,Whatmough.
Booked: Marquis,Wallace.
Goals: Agyemang 66,Moutaouakil 83.
Att: 3,697
Ref: Iain Williamson (Berkshire).

Peterborough (1) 2 Brentford (0) 1
Peterborough: Olejnik,Alcock,Zakuani (Brisley 46),Bostwick,
Little,Swanson,Kearns (Mendez-Laing 68),Payne (Gordon 73),
McCann,Assombalonga,Taylor.
Subs Not Used: Day,Barnett.
Booked: Swanson.
Goals: Taylor 18,McCann 70.
Brentford: Button,Bidwell,Calvet,Taylor (Nugent 62),Saville,
Craig,Douglas,Saunders (El Alagui 71),Diagouraga,
Fillo (Clarke 47),Trotta.
Subs Not Used: Logan,Reeves.
Booked: Calvet,Douglas,Bidwell.
Goals: Nugent 80.
Att: 5,261
Ref: Andy Davies (Hampshire).

Southend (0) 2 Dag & Red (1) 5
Southend: Paul Smith,White,Phillips,Prosser (Corr 89),Coker,
Payne,Clifford,Timlin,Hurst,Reid (Woodrow 46),
Straker (Atkinson 65).
Subs Not Used: Bentley,Leonard.
Booked: Clifford,Atkinson.
Goals: Woodrow 51,53.
Dag & Red: Seabright,Hoyte,Wilkinson,Saah,Ilesanmi,Saunders,
Ogogo,Elito,Dickson (Woodall 81),Murphy (Obafemi 56),
Hines (Bingham 81).
Subs Not Used: Lewington,Shields.
Sent Off: Hoyte (87).
Booked: Saah,Saunders.
Goals: Hines 26,Saah 58,Hines 60,Dickson 64,Obafemi 66.
Att: 3,236
Ref: Gavin Ward (Surrey).

Stevenage (0) 2 Milton Keynes Dons (1) 1
Stevenage: Day,Jimmy Smith,Ashton,Hartley,Jones,
Morais (Wedgbury 81),Doughty,Heslop,Akins (Andrade 74),
Zoko (Cowan 73),Freeman.
Subs Not Used: Arnold,Burrow.
Booked: Freeman,Doughty.
Goals: Zoko 51,Morais 61.
Milton Keynes Dons: McLoughlin,Lewington,Williams,
Powell (Jason Banton 65),Reeves,Gleeson,Potter,
Smith (Rasulo 65),Baldock,McLeod (Carruthers 65),Bamford.
Subs Not Used: Galloway.
Booked: Potter,Gleeson.
Goals: Williams 25.
Att: 1,456
Ref: Fred Graham (Essex).

Swindon (1) 2 Plymouth (1) 1
Swindon: Belford,Branco,Hall,Ward,Barthram (N'Guessan 70),Byrne,
Pritchard,Louis Thompson (Cox 65),Luongo,Ajose,
El-Gabbas (Ranger 82).
Subs Not Used: Kasim,Waldon.
Booked: Branco.
Goals: Barthram 19,Ajose 46.
Plymouth: Cole,Nelson,Blanchard,Trotman,Reckord (Berry 58),Boco,
Young (Bencherif 69),Hourihane,Blackman,Reid,Hayes (Harvey 58).
Subs Not Used: McCormick,Gurrieri.
Goals: Blackman 7.
Att: 4,211
Ref: James Linington (Isle of Wight).

Wycombe (2) 2 Bristol City (0) 1
Wycombe: Ingram,Arnold (McCoy 88),Hause,Stewart,Sam Wood,
Bloomfield (Kretzschmar 70),Scowen,Lewis,Cowan-Hall,
Knott (Spring 81),Kuffour.
Subs Not Used: Horlock,Morias.
Booked: Cowan-Hall,Arnold,Spring.
Goals: Knott 9,Bloomfield 27.
Bristol City: Fielding,Moloney,Dunk,Flint,Cunningham,Wagstaff,
Pack,Bryan (Baldock 46),McLaughlin,
Harewood (Emmanuel-Thomas 69),Morrell (Reid 46).
Subs Not Used: Parish,Brundle.
Booked: McLaughlin,Cunningham,Dunk.
Goals: Moloney 56.
Att: 1,279
Ref: Keith Stroud (Hampshire).

Northern Section

Fleetwood Town (2) 4 Crewe (0) 0
Fleetwood Town: Davies,McLaughlin,Pond,Roberts,Hogan,
Crowther (Sarcevic 83),Brown,Murdoch,Evans (Blair 71),Ball,
Parkin.
Subs Not Used: Matt,Cresswell,Lucas.
Booked: Hogan,Murdoch,Evans,Blair.
Goals: Ball 40,Parkin 44,Pond 47,Blair 90.
Crewe: Phillips,Mellor,Ellis,Dugdale,Tootle,Grant,Osman,
Turton (Inman 68),Moore,Oliver (Leitch-Smith 67),
Max Clayton (Aneke 78).
Subs Not Used: Guthrie,Nolan.
Booked: Dugdale.
Att: 1,928
Ref: Eddie Ilderton (Tyne & Wear).

Mansfield (0) 0 Chesterfield (0) 1
Mansfield: Marriott,Sutton (Jennings 81),Dempster,Riley,Beevers,
Clucas,Murtagh,McGuire (Howell 70),Daniel,Stevenson (Palmer 87),
Andrew.
Subs Not Used: Rhead,Meikle.
Booked: McGuire.
Chesterfield: Lee,Edwards ,Hird,Evatt,Cooper,Ryan,Morsy,
Devitt (Darikwa 90),O'Shea,McSheffrey (Banks 90),Porter.
Subs Not Used: Togwell,Chapman,Brown.
Booked: Hird,Devitt,Cooper,Ryan.
Goals: McSheffrey 72.
Att: 4,834
Ref: Michael Naylor (Sheffield).

Morecambe (0) 0 Carlisle (0) 0
Morecambe: Arestidou,Parrish,Hughes,Diagne (Ellison 64),Wright,
McGee (Williams 73),Fleming,Kenyon,Threlfall,
Mwasile (Sampson 81),Amond.
Subs Not Used: Roche,Doyle.
Booked: Hughes.
Carlisle: Gillespie,McSweeney,O'Hanlon,Thirlwell,Robson,Noble,
Potts (Townsend 81),Berrett,Eccleston (Gillies 84),Amoo,
Guy (Symington 73).
Subs Not Used: Fleming,Brough.
Booked: O'Hanlon.
Carlisle win 4-3 on penalties.
Att: 2,297
Ref: David Webb (County Durham).

Port Vale (0) 0 Rochdale (1) 1
Port Vale: Neal,Yates,Robertson,Dickinson,Jones,Myrie-Williams,
Dodds (Birchall 70),Lines,Loft,Pope,Williamson (Hughes 63).
Subs Not Used: Johnson,Griffith,Duffy.
Booked: Lines,Myrie-Williams,Jones.
Rochdale: Lillis,Rafferty,Lancashire,O'Connell,Rose,Dicker,
Hery (Hogan 58),Allen,Vincenti,Cummins (Bunney 88),Henderson.
Subs Not Used: Eastham,Done,Thomson.
Booked: Henderson,Hogan.
Goals: Rafferty 40.
Att: 2,612
Ref: Scott Mathieson (Cheshire).

Preston (0) 0 Oldham (2) 2
Preston: Stuckmann,Laird,Huntington,Mousinho (Clarke 46),
Nicholson,Welsh,Wroe (Brownhill 75),Croasdale (Beavon 46),
Buchanan,Holmes,Garner.
Subs Not Used: Byrom,Rudd.
Oldham: Rachubka,Smith,Tarkowski (Mellor 56),
Kusunga (Belezika 74),Grounds,Dayton,Wesolowski,Schmeltz,
Mills (Montano 83),Rooney,Philliskirk.
Subs Not Used: Oxley,MacDonald.
Booked: Mills,Kusunga.
Goals: Philliskirk 2,Wesolowski 9.
Att: 5,987
Ref: Oliver Langford (W Midlands).

Sheff Utd (0) 0 Hartlepool (1) 1
Sheff Utd: Howard,Westlake,Maguire,Collins,Lappin,Baxter,Coady,
Doyle,Murphy (Hall 56),Taylor (Ironside 57),King.
Subs Not Used: Hill,McGinn,Willis.
Booked: Taylor,Baxter.
Hartlepool: Flinders,Duckworth,Austin,Burgess,Holden,
Compton (Franks 79),Walton,Monkhouse (Richards 84),Walker,Poole,
James (Rodney 85).
Subs Not Used: Rafferty,Sweeney.
Booked: Poole.
Goals: Poole 37.
Att: 4,189
Ref: Mick Russell (Hertfordshire).

Wolverhampton (0) 0 Notts County (0) 0
Wolverhampton: Ikeme,Foley,Ebanks-Landell,Stearman,
Elokobi (Sigurdarson 46),Henry,Price,McDonald,Golbourne,
Cassidy (McAlinden 62),Griffiths.
Subs Not Used: Flatt,Batth,Davis.
Notts County: Spiess,Thompson,Leacock,Liddle,Dumbuya,Labadie,
Boucaud,Fotheringham,Campbell-Ryce (Haynes 72),
Arquin (Haworth 81),Coombes.
Subs Not Used: Bialkowski,Smith,Holt.
Booked: Fotheringham.
Notts County win 3-1 on penalties.
Att: 7,166
Ref: Andy D'Urso (Essex).

York (0) 0 Rotherham (1) 3
York: Ingham,O'Neill,Smith,Parslow,Davies,Platt (Murray 75),
Whitehouse,Montrose,Chambers (Bowman 69),Jarvis,
Fletcher (Cresswell 69).
Subs Not Used: Clay,Allan.
Booked: Parslow.
Rotherham: Collin,Brindley,Mills,Morgan (Rowe 87),Skarz,
Agard (Bradley 90),Frecklington,Tidser,Pringle (Milsom 90),
Revell,Hylton.
Subs Not Used: Shearer,O'Connor.
Booked: Morgan.
Goals: Smith 17,Agard 63,Revell 69.
Att: 2,372
Ref: Mark Heywood (Cheshire).

Wednesday 4th September

Southern Section

Bristol City (1) 2 Bristol Rovers (0) 1
Bristol City: Parish,Moloney,Flint,O'Connor,Shorey,Wagstaff,
Pack,Reid (Wynter 90),Bryan (Carey 88),Emmanuel-Thomas,
Harewood (Baldock 69).
Subs Not Used: McLaughlin,Fielding.
Booked: O'Connor,Pack.
Goals: Emmanuel-Thomas 12,Bryan 76.
Bristol Rovers: Mildenhall,Smith,Parkes,McChrystal,Brown,
Norburn,Tom Lockyer,O'Toole,Harrison,Clarkson (Santos 81),
Harrold (Brunt 80).
Subs Not Used: Kenneth,Gill,Gough.
Booked: Clarkson.
Goals: McChrystal 59.
Att: 17,888
Ref: Simon Hooper (Wiltshire).

Tuesday 3rd September

Northern Section

Crewe (0) 1 Accrington Stanley (0) 0
Crewe: Stephen Phillips,Tootle,Davis,Ellis,Robertson,
Grant (Molyneux 65),Osman,Inman,Max Clayton (Oliver 73),Aneke,
Colclough (Leitch-Smith 58).
Subs Not Used: Mellor,Garratt.
Goals: Aneke 79.
Accrington Stanley: Ben Wilson,Clark,Aldred,Atkinson,Liddle,
McCartan (Mahoney 61),Joyce (Miller 46),Richardson,Mingoia,Gray,
Webber (Hatfield 68).
Subs Not Used: Bettinelli,Jenkins.
Att: 2,077
Ref: Tony Harrington (Cleveland).

Hartlepool (1) 5 Bradford (0) 0
Hartlepool: Flinders,Duckworth,Baldwin,Burgess,Austin,Monkhouse,
Walker (Walton 69),Dolan,Compton (Poole 76),James (Rodney 69),
Franks.
Subs Not Used: Collins,Rafferty.
Booked: Burgess,Austin,Baldwin.
Goals: James 25,Franks 48,Burgess 56,Compton 59,Rodney 87.
Bradford: Ripley,Darby,Taylor,McArdle (Connell 46),
Meredith (McHugh 46),De Vita,Doyle,Kennedy,Ravenhill,Yeates,
Thompson (Reid 75).
Subs Not Used: McLaughlin,Wells.
Booked: McArdle.
Att: 1,740
Ref: Richard Clark (Northumberland).

Notts County (1) 1 Burton Albion (0) 0
Notts County: Bialkowski,Liddle,Smith,Leacock,Stevens,McGregor,
Labadie (Nangle 41),Fotheringham,Bell,Arquin,Thompson.
Subs Not Used: Coombes,Spiess,Bennett,Lavelle-Moore.
Booked: Leacock,Nangle.
Goals: McGregor 40.
Burton Albion: Lyness,Edwards,Sharps,Holness,McCrory,
Palmer (Howe 68),Dyer (Harness 76),Weir,Knowles,Reed,Symes.
Subs Not Used: Mats Morch,McGurk,Slade.
Booked: Holness.
Att: 1,240
Ref: Darren Bond (Lancashire).

Port Vale (0) 2 Bury (0) 1
Port Vale: Neal,Duffy,Chilvers,Robertson,Dickinson,
Birchall (Myrie-Williams 72),Griffith (Shuker 46),
Dodds (Mohamed 72),Loft,Williamson,Pope.
Subs Not Used: Johnson,Davis.
Booked: Duffy.
Goals: Pope 80,90.
Bury: Jensen,Beeley,Hinds,Edjenguele,Holden,Grimes,Procter,
Sinnott,Sedgwick (Navas 78),Harrad,Obadeyi.
Subs Not Used: Rooney,McDermott,Lockwood,Charles-Cook.
Booked: Procter.
Goals: Sedgwick 71.
Att: 2,351
Ref: David Coote (Nottinghamshire).

Scunthorpe (0) 0 Sheff Utd (0) 0
Scunthorpe: Slocombe,Ribeiro,Mirfin,Canavan,Dawson,
Esajas (Hawkridge 75),McAllister,Nolan,Sparrow (Welsh 89),
Spencer,Winnall (Burton 73).
Subs Not Used: Severn,Waterfall.
Sheff Utd: Howard,McMahon (McGinty 73),Collins,Maguire,Westlake,
McGinn,Coady,Flynn,McFadzean,Cuvelier (Baxter 67),
Ironside (Taylor 62).
Subs Not Used: Willis,Eyre.
Sheff Utd win 5-3 on penalties.
Att: 2,352
Ref: Jeremy Simpson (Lancashire).

Shrewsbury (1) 1 Oldham (3) 4
Shrewsbury: Anyon,Woods,Goldson,Mkandawire (Jones 8),Jacobson,
Taylor,McAllister (Summerfield 81),Wildig,Reach,
Burke (Parry 81),Main.
Subs Not Used: Weale,McQuade.
Goals: Burke 45.
Oldham: Oxley,Lanzoni,Grounds,Tarkowski,Mills,Schmeltz,Smith,
Rodgers (Mellor 71),Rusnak (Clarke-Harris 79),Rooney,
Philliskirk (Millar 78).
Subs Not Used: Wesolowski,Dayton.
Booked: Smith,Tarkowski,Clarke-Harris.
Goals: Philliskirk 10,26,Rooney 42,Schmeltz 76.
Att: 1,748
Ref: Seb Stockbridge (Tyne & Wear).

Tranmere (1) 1 Fleetwood Town (0) 2
Tranmere: Fon Williams,Andrai Jones,Taylor,Goodison,Horwood,
Atkinson,Power,Rowe (Thompson 65),Lowe,Stockton (Kirby 65),
Sodje (Akpa Akpro 81).
Subs Not Used: Holmes,Mooney.
Goals: Horwood 37.
Fleetwood Town: Davies,McLaughlin,Cresswell,Pond,Howell,Brown,
Murdoch,Schumacher,Blair (Hughes 74),Evans,Matt (Ball 81),
Ball (Parkin 89).
Subs Not Used: Roberts,Lucas.
Booked: Schumacher,Pond.
Goals: Matt 48,66.
Att: 1,937
Ref: Carl Boyeson (E Yorkshire).

Wolverhampton (1) 2 Walsall (0) 2
Wolverhampton: McCarey,Doherty,Batth,Elokobi (Stearman 56),
Golbourne,Price,Davis,McDonald,Sako,Sigurdarson,
McAlinden (Forde 76).
Subs Not Used: Keita,Ikeme,Ebanks-Landell.
Goals: McAlinden 5,Sako 64.
Walsall: O'Donnell,James Chambers,Butler,Downing,Taylor,
Baxendale (Hewitt 76),Adam Chambers,Featherstone,
Hemmings (Mantom 82),Sawyers,Lalkovic (Westcarr 46).
Subs Not Used: Purkiss,Roberts.
Booked: Lalkovic,Downing.
Goals: Hemmings 54,Hewitt 85.
Wolverhampton win 4-2 on penalties.
Att: 13,481
Ref: Darren Deadman (Cambridgeshire).

Southern Section

Brentford (1) 5 AFC Wimbledon (0) 3
Brentford: Button,Logan (Javi Venta 46),O'Connor,Nugent,
Barron (Pierre 46),Dallas,Diagouraga,Saville (Reeves 22),
Saunders,El Alagui,Norris.
Subs Not Used: O'Brien,Bidwell.
Goals: El Alagui 42,Norris 52,El Alagui 54,Nugent 64,
Javi Venta 69.
AFC Wimbledon: Worner,Francomb,Fenlon,Weston (Fuller 46),
Kennedy,Sainte-Luce (Porter 29),Sammy Moore,Peter Sweeney,
Arthur (Pell 63),Midson,Smith.
Subs Not Used: Strutton,Brown.
Goals: Fenlon 56,Francomb 82,Peter Sweeney 90.
Att: 4,189
Ref: Lee Collins (Surrey).

Cheltenham (1) 3 Plymouth (2) 3
Cheltenham: Scott Brown,Lowe,Inniss,Taylor,Jombati,
Vincent (McGlashan 69),Penn (Noble 46),Deering,Kotwica,Harrison,
Gillespie (Gornell 83).
Subs Not Used: Cureton,Rivers.
Booked: Lowe.
Goals: Gillespie 6,63,Taylor 67.
Plymouth: Cole,Nelson,Branston,Blanchard,Reckord,Boco,Bencherif,
Hourihane,Blackman,Reid (Morgan 65),Alessandra.
Subs Not Used: Young,Harvey,McCormick,Gurrieri.
Sent Off: Nelson (62).
Booked: Branston.
Goals: Boco 16,Alessandra 17,Bencherif 58.
Plymouth win 5-4 on penalties.
Att: 1,236
Ref: Mark Heywood (Cheshire).

Dag & Red (0) 4 Colchester (1) 1
Dag & Red: Seabright,Hoyte,Doe,Saah,Connors,Elito (Saunders 76),
Bingham,Ogogo,Hines (Shields 86),Obafemi (Dennis 84),Scott.
Subs Not Used: Lewington,Wilkinson.
Booked: Doe.
Goals: Elito 53,Saah 64,Ogogo 78,Dennis 85.
Colchester: Walker,Wilson,Okuonghae,Eastman,Dickson,Gilbey,
Eastmond (David Wright 71),Bond,Olufemi,Morrison (Thompson 65),
Massey (Ibehre 46).
Subs Not Used: Cousins,Simmons.
Sent Off: Okuonghae (63).
Booked: Okuonghae,Wilson,Eastmond.
Goals: Wilson 38.
Att: 1,050
Ref: Charles Breakspear (Surrey).

Exeter (0) 0 Wycombe (1) 2
Exeter: Krysiak,Moore-Taylor,Bennett,Baldwin,Woodman,Sercombe,
Doherty (Jay 69),Gosling,Wheeler (Grimes 46),Gow (Reid 79),
Parkin.
Subs Not Used: Dawson,Pyn.
Wycombe: Ingram,McCoy (Fletcher 90),Stewart,Hause,Sam Wood,
Arnold (Craig 74),Knott,Lewis,Kretzschmar (Bloomfield 82),
McClure,Kuffour.
Subs Not Used: Morgan,Harrison.
Booked: Sam Wood,McCoy.
Goals: McClure 30,Stewart 83.
Att: 1,654
Ref: Steve Bratt (W Midlands).

Gillingham (0) 1 Leyton Orient (2) 3
Gillingham: Nelson,Harriman,Legge,Barrett,Martin,
Whelpdale (Weston 67),Gregory (Allen 46),Hollands,Dack,McDonald,
German (Kedwell 74).
Subs Not Used: Davies,Howard.
Booked: Gregory,Allen,Dack,Barrett.
Goals: Dack 69.
Leyton Orient: Jones,Odubajo,Clarke,Baudry,Omozusi,
Bartley (Cox 90),Vincelot,James,Gorman (Cuthbert 81),
Batt (Mooney 66),Stockley.
Subs Not Used: Larkins,Lee.
Booked: Stockley,Odubajo,Vincelot.
Goals: Batt 26,45,59.
Att: 1,630
Ref: Michael Bull (Essex).

Milton Keynes Dons (0) 2 Northampton (0) 0
Milton Keynes Dons: McLoughlin,Otsemobor,Williams (Galloway 84),
Kay,Lewington,Green (Baldock 78),Alli (Chadwick 71),Reeves,
Jason Banton,Smith,Bamford.
Subs Not Used: Rasulo,Carruthers.
Booked: Alli,Williams,Bamford.
Goals: Bamford 53,Alli 58.
Northampton: Duke,Amankwaah,Heath,Collins,Tozer,
Hackett (Emerton 65),Deegan (Toney 86),Demontagnac,Carter,
Harriott (Hooper 90),Blyth.
Subs Not Used: Platt,Snedker.
Sent Off: Demontagnac (35).
Booked: Tozer,Toney.
Att: 4,299
Ref: Graham Horwood (Bedfordshire).

Torquay (0) 0 Portsmouth (0) 0
Torquay: Rice,Tonge,Downes,Pearce,Cruise,Chapell (Sullivan 59),
Lathrope (Mansell 90),Harding,Cameron (Hawley 90),Benyon,Ball.
Subs Not Used: Nicholson,Conor Thompson.
Portsmouth: Sullivan,Moutaouakil,Devera,Bradley,East,Wallace,
Ertl (Padovani 71),Ferry,Barcham,Bird (Craddock 68),Holmes.
Subs Not Used: Smith,N'Gala,Butler.
Portsmouth win 5-3 on penalties.
Att: 1,951
Ref: Keith Hill (Hertfordshire).