Friday, 10 December 2010

npower Championship

Queens Park Rangers v Watford
D DEADMAN
J P Magill and D S Margetts
Fourth Official F Graham

Swansea City v Millwall
D WHITESTONE
K Johnson and R J Martin
Fourth Official A J Nunn

npower League 1

Peterborough United v Rochdale
M HAYWOOD
W E Grunnill and R A Mackay
Fourth Official M A Sutton

Saturday, 11 December 2010

npower Championship

Barnsley v Sheffield United
M JONES
D Cann and S Massey
Fourth Official K Wright

Bristol City v Derby County
D SHELDRAKE
W Barratt and C I Powell
Fourth Official L Swabey

Burnley v Leeds United
R J BOOTH
P Dermott and M Heywood
Fourth Official M J Denton

Crystal Palace v Hull City (5:20)
S J TANNER
M Bull and M S Scholes
Fourth Official B J Malone

Leicester City v Doncaster Rovers
J J LININGTON
A R Hendley and R Merchant
Fourth Official R Fletcher

Middlesbrough v Cardiff City
A BATES
B Khatib and A C Newell
Fourth Official A H Greenwood

Norwich City v Portsmouth
S A HOOPER
I A Dudley and W Porter
Fourth Official S G Artis

Preston North End v Ipswich Town
E L ILDERTON
T Harrington and K W Haycock
Fourth Official P Graham

Reading v Coventry City
P TIERNEY
G J N Jerden and T J Robinson
Fourth Official S C Knapp

Scunthorpe United P-P Nottingham Forest
K P STROUD
G Hart and P Hodskinson
Fourth Official B Gordon

npower League 1

AFC Bournemouth v Hartlepool United
D S MCDERMID
D K Rock and M Russell
Fourth Official N Kinseley

Carlisle United v Dagenham & Redbridge
C BOYESON
R Joyce and G T Stott
Fourth Official S Clayton

Colchester United v Yeovil Town
S J RUSHTON
S P Butler and O Saliy
Fourth Official E Kaye

Huddersfield Town v Brighton & Hove Albion
A HAINES
D Handley and R L Metcalfe
Fourth Official A D Hutchinson

Notts County v Milton Keynes Dons
D J PHILLIPS
C Fitch and G R Russell
Fourth Official M Griffiths

Oldham Athletic P-P Swindon Town
D DRYSDALE
G P Johnson and S Smith
Fourth Official O Yates

Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
G K HEGLEY
A P Bennett and R S Ganfield
Fourth Official R J Corp

Sheffield Wednesday v Bristol Rovers
C H WEBSTER
K D G Lawson and S Lucas
Fourth Official D I Storrie

Southampton v Brentford
O LANGFORD
J Busby and P L Rees
Fourth Official N Radford

Tranmere Rovers v Leyton Orient
M P RUSSELL
J Simpson and P C Wright
Fourth Official S J Copeland

npower League 2

Barnet v Accrington Stanley
K A WOOLMER
J D A Hopkins and T Wood
Fourth Official I J Cooper

Bradford City v Hereford United
P QUINN
J Hull and D A McCallum
Fourth Official I Siddall

Burton Albion v Southend United
I G WILLIAMSON
D Eaton and C J Knowles
Fourth Official S Ihringova

Chesterfield v Torquay United
J MOSS
R J West and R Wootton
Fourth Official D J H England

Lincoln City P-P Oxford United
G ELTRINGHAM
Ryan Atkin and S J Ross
Fourth Official D Ford

Macclesfield Town v Gillingham
K D HILL
J G Adcock and S J Bratt
Fourth Official C Dunn

Morecambe v Port Vale
R L SHOEBRIDGE
D S Bond and M Bristow
Fourth Official M Coy

Rotherham United v Aldershot Town
G J SUTTON
R M Clark and S M Stockbridge
Fourth Official M Dicicco

Shrewsbury Town v Cheltenham Town
G L WARD
M J Amphlett and R Ellis
Fourth Official P Gooch

Stevenage v Northampton Town
A D'URSO
L M Collins and A E Fearn
Fourth Official M George

Stockport County v Crewe Alexandra
S ATTWELL
G Beswick and D Bryan
Fourth Official P Gibbs

Wycombe Wanderers v Bury
D H COOTE
N A Lugg and R P Whitton
Fourth Official M C Dexter

Sunday, 12 December 2010

npower League 1

Charlton Athletic v Walsall (2:00)
C L PAWSON
M Blackledge and M F Thompson
Fourth Official G R Young

Tuesday, 14 December 2010

Johnstone's Paint Trophy Area Semi-Finals

Northern Section

Tranmere Rovers v Huddersfield Town
K EVANS
G Beswick and G Stott
Fourth Official B Roberts

Southern Section

Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (7.15)
D McDERMID
S L Massey and M S Scholes
Fourth Official K Johnson

Brentford v Charlton Athletic
K D HILL
N Kinseley and M McLaughlin
Fourth Official G Ward

npower League 2

Cheltenham Town v Southend United
B MALONE
Mark Pottage and Neil Radford
Fourth Official Paul Hobday