Tuesday, 14 December 2010

Johnstone's Paint Trophy Area Semi-Finals

Northern Section

Tranmere Rovers v Huddersfield Town
K EVANS
G Beswick and G Stott
Fourth Official B Roberts

Southern Section

Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (7.15)
D McDERMID
S L Massey and A Hendley
Fourth Official K Johnson

Brentford v Charlton Athletic
K D HILL
N Kinseley and M McLaughlin
Fourth Official G Ward

npower League 2

Cheltenham Town v Southend United
B MALONE
Mark Pottage and Neil Radford
Fourth Official Paul Hobday

Friday, 17 December 2010

npower Championship

Doncaster Rovers v Middlesbrough
C BOYESON
D K Benton and D P Plowright
Fourth Official A H Greenwood

npower League 1

Brighton & Hove Albion v Notts County
P T CROSSLEY
T Mason and S P Rubery
Fourth Official M McLaughlin

Saturday, 18 December 2010

npower Championship

Cardiff City v Burnley
P MILLER
N Hobbis and S C Knapp
Fourth Official W Barratt

Coventry City v Norwich City
C D SARGINSON
S J Cook and J Farries
Fourth Official J G Adcock

Derby County v Reading
D DEADMAN
B Roberts and M E Weaver
Fourth Official N A Hair

Hull City v Bristol City
C H WEBSTER
D R Markham and D R Street
Fourth Official C Akers

Ipswich Town v Leicester City (5:20)
S ATTWELL
S Child and A Newbold
Fourth Official K Hill

Leeds United v Queens Park Rangers
S W MATHIESON
G Hilton and R P Newman
Fourth Official N Smith

Millwall v Barnsley
G D SCOTT
G J N Jerden and N Kinseley
Fourth Official I J Crouch

Nottingham Forest v Crystal Palace
N D SWARBRICK
R Bartlett and M A Sutton
Fourth Official D P Meeson

Portsmouth v Scunthorpe United
G SALISBURY
I Cooper and J Hopkins
Fourth Official A A Laver

Sheffield United v Swansea City
M P RUSSELL
C Kavanagh and K J Mattocks
Fourth Official G C Law

Watford v Preston North End
K FRIEND
D Bond and S Burt
Fourth Official D McDermid

npower League 1

Brentford v Huddersfield Town
A P D'URSO
S G Artis and M George
Fourth Official D K Rock

Bristol Rovers v Colchester United
M A NAYLOR
S J Barrow and A Tranter
Fourth Official M Russell

Dagenham & Redbridge v Peterborough United
M BROWN
C Brook and A Sannerude
Fourth Official J P Magill

Exeter City v Sheffield Wednesday
F GRAHAM
A Davies and R J Martin
Fourth Official C I Powell

Hartlepool United v Charlton Athletic
S J RUSHTON
R Joyce and T Peart
Fourth Official S Stockbridge

Leyton Orient v Plymouth Argyle
D FOSTER
P J Knight and G Muge
Fourth Official G S Evetts

Milton Keynes Dons v Oldham Athletic
I G WILLIAMSON
L Betts and R Fletcher
Fourth Official R Kendall

Rochdale v AFC Bournemouth
R L SHOEBRIDGE
M A Astley and Robert Atkin
Fourth Official S A Oldham

Swindon Town v Tranmere Rovers
J J LININGTON
M Howes and G S Stretton
Fourth Official L M Collins

Walsall v Southampton
D WHITESTONE
M T Jones and A R Parker
Fourth Official A J Horton

Yeovil Town v Carlisle United
G D HORWOOD
R J Corp and M Pottage
Fourth Official A J Nunn

npower League 2

Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion
E L ILDERTON
P P Davies and S A J Duncan
Fourth Official A R Holmes

Aldershot Town v Lincoln City
D J PHILLIPS
D Blunden and W G Norcott
Fourth Official A Slaughter

Bury v Stevenage
P N GIBBS
S P Bennett and J R Tyas
Fourth Official R L Johnson

Cheltenham Town v Stockport County
R J BOOTH
I J Rathbone and A M Turner
Fourth Official S J Bratt

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City
K K WRIGHT
P J Hobday and S L Massey
Fourth Official S J Martin

Gillingham v Chesterfield
D DRYSDALE
A Crysell and H W Lennard
Fourth Official D D Bushell

Hereford United v Macclesfield Town
C L PAWSON
A P Bennett and N Murphy
Fourth Official A S Watts

Northampton Town v Morecambe
R J MADLEY
M J Foley and M D Stewart
Fourth Official M C Dexter

Oxford United v Shrewsbury Town
S J TANNER
C J Lymer and M S Perry
Fourth Official W Bull

Port Vale v Barnet
D WEBB
P Bankes and M Duncan
Fourth Official A J Scregg

Southend United v Wycombe Wanderers
A WOOLMER
C T Breakspear and P A Kelly
Fourth Official B C Holderness

Torquay United v Rotherham United
T M KETTLE
M J Amphlett and A Rodda
Fourth Official M Mullarkey

Sunday, 26 December 2010

npower Championship

Barnsley v Burnley
C H WEBSTER
M Griffiths and K D G Lawson
Fourth Official P Graham

Cardiff City v Coventry City
G SALISBURY
K Johnson and C I Powell
Fourth Official M Howes

Crystal Palace v Norwich City (1:00)
D S MCDERMID
M Bristow and O Saliy
Fourth Official H W Lennard

Derby County v Doncaster Rovers
K D HILL
S J Barrow and G C Law
Fourth Official S J Cook

Ipswich Town v Watford
G K HEGLEY
W G Norcott and A Sannerude
Fourth Official D K Rock

Leicester City v Leeds United
A BATES
M E Weaver and G R Young
Fourth Official A E Fearn

Middlesbrough v Nottingham Forest
E L ILDERTON
D R Markham and J Hunt
Fourth Official T Harrington

Portsmouth v Millwall (1:00)
D J PHILLIPS
S P Beck and A Slaughter
Fourth Official D Blunden

Queens Park Rangers v Swansea City (1:00)
P T CROSSLEY
S D Cook and G S Evetts
Fourth Official C J Knowles

Reading v Bristol City
K FRIEND
S Massey and D C Richards
Fourth Official P Gibbs

Scunthorpe United v Preston North End
J MOSS
J Knowles and R J West
Fourth Official A H Greenwood

Sheffield United v Hull City
S W MATHIESON
R L Metcalfe and D I Storrie
Fourth Official G T Stott

npower League 1

AFC Bournemouth v Plymouth Argyle
G D SCOTT
Ryan Atkin and W Bull
Fourth Official M Pottage

Bristol Rovers v Walsall
S A HOOPER
R S Ganfield and M S Perry
Fourth Official T Wood

Charlton Athletic v Southampton (1:00)
A P D'URSO
L M Collins and B C Holderness
Fourth Official E Kaye

Dagenham & Redbridge v Brighton & Hove Albion (1:00)
G L WARD
J D A Hopkins and D S Margetts
Fourth Official D D Bushell

Exeter City v Swindon Town
B J MALONE
B R Huxtable and A J Nunn
Fourth Official A Tranter

Huddersfield Town v Hartlepool United
M A NAYLOR
C N Harwood and J Hull
Fourth Official R L Johnson

Leyton Orient v Milton Keynes Dons (1:00)
D SHELDRAKE
S P Butler and I J Cooper
Fourth Official W Linden

Notts County v Rochdale
P WALTON
D Bond and G Beswick
Fourth Official T Kettle

Oldham Athletic v Carlisle United
M HAYWOOD
A R Tankard and R J Wigglesworth
Fourth Official J Whiteley

Peterborough United v Colchester United
D DRYSDALE
M McLaughlin and W Porter
Fourth Official G R Russell

Tranmere Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday
N D SWARBRICK
A C Newell and M Salisbury
Fourth Official P Bankes

Yeovil Town v Brentford
R EAST
J Flynn and A J Horton
Fourth Official A M Turner

npower League 2

Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra
P TIERNEY
G P Johnson and P T Kettlewell
Fourth Official P Hodskinson

Aldershot Town v Gillingham
M P RUSSELL
T J Robinson and M F Thompson
Fourth Official J Busby

Bradford City v Chesterfield
K G EVANS
N Greenhalgh and P R Marsden
Fourth Official R Joyce

Macclesfield Town v Morecambe
G J SUTTON
I A Dudley and A R Parker
Fourth Official D R Street

Northampton Town v Burton Albion
P MILLER
S J D Daly and C Fitch
Fourth Official R Kendall

Port Vale v Lincoln City
R J BOOTH
M J Amphlett and M J Denton
Fourth Official M Heywood

Shrewsbury Town v Bury
S J RUSHTON
S J Bratt and N Radford
Fourth Official A R Hendley

Southend United v Barnet (1:00)
D DEADMAN
N A Lugg and M D Stewart
Fourth Official S P Rubery

Stevenage v Oxford United
K K WRIGHT
G J N Jerden and J O'Brien
Fourth Official N Kinseley

Stockport County v Rotherham United
D H COOTE
S Lucas and G Hilton
Fourth Official D Handley

Torquay United v Cheltenham Town
S J TANNER
S C Knapp and P L Rees
Fourth Official A P Bennett

Wycombe Wanderers v Hereford United
D WHITESTONE
W Atkin and R A Mackay
Fourth Official G Muge

Tuesday, 28 December 2010

npower Championship

Bristol City v Crystal Palace
P TIERNEY
W Bull and A J Horton
Fourth Official A R Hendley

Burnley v Scunthorpe United
K A WOOLMER
I Siddall and O Yates
Fourth Official P T Kettlewell

Coventry City v Queens Park Rangers (12:15)
N D SWARBRICK
W Barratt and S P Bennett
Fourth Official D H Coote

Doncaster Rovers v Ipswich Town
M HALSEY
A Garratt and T Massey
Fourth Official P Salisbury

Hull City v Reading
D FOSTER
C Dunn and T Peart
Fourth Official S Smith

Leeds United v Portsmouth
D WEBB
S J Ross and M A Sutton
Fourth Official K W Haycock

Millwall v Leicester City
M P RUSSELL
D S Margetts and D K Rock
Fourth Official R P Whitton

Norwich City v Sheffield United
P T CROSSLEY
R Kendall and W Linden
Fourth Official A Sannerude

Preston North End v Middlesbrough
C L PAWSON
S J Copeland and D R Street
Fourth Official J Simpson

Swansea City v Barnsley
G L WARD
A D Hutchinson and S J Martin
Fourth Official A Rodda

Watford v Cardiff City
M HAYWOOD
M McLaughlin and G Muge
Fourth Official T Mason

npower League 1

Brentford v Tranmere Rovers
I G WILLIAMSON
G S Hambling and M S Scholes
Fourth Official M F Thompson

Carlisle United v Exeter City
A HAINES
M Dicicco and P Gooch
Fourth Official J Hunt

Colchester United v Oldham Athletic
B J MALONE
I J Crouch and A Slaughter
Fourth Official M D Stewart

Hartlepool United v Leyton Orient
J MOSS
R M Clark and S M Stockbridge
Fourth Official G Hart

Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Bournemouth
O LANGFORD
M George and C J Knowles
Fourth Official N Hobbis

Plymouth Argyle v Notts County
S J TANNER
M Russell and A M Turner
Fourth Official B R Huxtable

Rochdale v Bristol Rovers
R J MADLEY
S Clayton and R Wootton
Fourth Official R Merchant

Sheffield Wednesday v Yeovil Town
T M KETTLE
D Ford and P C Wright
Fourth Official N Murphy

Southampton v Huddersfield Town
J J LININGTON
M Blackledge and D D Bushell
Fourth Official C J Berry

Swindon Town v Peterborough United
R EAST
R Ellis and C I Powell
Fourth Official N Radford

Walsall v Dagenham & Redbridge
P N GIBBS
D Eaton and G R Russell
Fourth Official G P Johnson

npower League 2

Barnet v Stockport County
G D HORWOOD
N Kinseley and W G Norcott
Fourth Official P J Knight

Burton Albion v Stevenage
R L SHOEBRIDGE
D J H England and N A Hair
Fourth Official W Porter

Bury v Torquay United
S ATTWELL
J Collin and G Turner
Fourth Official R Booth

Cheltenham Town v Bradford City
C D SARGINSON
R J Martin and G R Young
Fourth Official L Swabey

Chesterfield v Wycombe Wanderers
S J RUSHTON
M A Astley and D A McCallum
Fourth Official P P Davies

Crewe Alexandra v Southend United
G ELTRINGHAM
J P Magill and N Smith
Fourth Official R J Jones

Gillingham v Port Vale
F GRAHAM
L Betts and E Kaye
Fourth Official J D A Hopkins

Hereford United v Northampton Town
K D HILL
M J Amphlett and P J Keane
Fourth Official M S Perry

Lincoln City v Shrewsbury Town
C BOYESON
M Coy and B Gordon
Fourth Official D K Benton

Morecambe v Aldershot Town
P QUINN
P Graham and B Khatib
Fourth Official G Hilton

Oxford United v Macclesfield Town
R L LEWIS
R A Mackay and T Wood
Fourth Official G S Stretton

Rotherham United v Accrington Stanley
M BROWN
P A Davison and W E Grunnill
Fourth Official J R Tyas

Wednesday, 29 December 2010

npower Championship

Nottingham Forest v Derby County
A BATES
J Farries and M J Foley
Fourth Official M Heywood

npower League 1

Brighton & Hove Albion v Charlton Athletic
D DEADMAN
C T Breakspear and T J Robinson
Fourth Official S D Cook