LATEST NEWSVIEW ALL NEWS
    • Round 1
    • Round 2
    • Area Q/F
    • Area S/F
    • Area Finals
    • Final
    Tuesday 3 Sep 2013
    Brentford
    5-3
    AFC Wimbledon
    Dagenham & Redbridge
    4-1
    Colchester United
    Gillingham
    1-3
    Leyton Orient
    Exeter City
    0-2
    Wycombe Wanderers
    Cheltenham Town
    3-3
    (4-5 on pens)
    Plymouth Argyle
    Milton Keynes Dons
    2-0
    Northampton Town
    Torquay United
    0-0
    (4-5 on pens)
    Portsmouth
    Tuesday 3 Sep 2013
    Hartlepool United
    5-0
    Bradford City
    Tranmere Rovers
    1-2
    Fleetwood Town
    Port Vale
    2-1
    Bury
    Crewe Alexandra
    1-0
    Accrington Stanley
    Shrewsbury Town
    1-4
    Oldham Athletic
    Notts County
    1-0
    Burton Albion
    Scunthorpe United
    0-0
    (3-5 on pens)
    Sheffield United
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
    2-2
    (5-3 on pens)
    Walsall
    Wednesday 4 Sep 2013
    Bristol City
    2-1
    Bristol Rovers
    Tuesday 8 Oct 2013
    Crawley Town
    2-3
    Newport County
    Leyton Orient
    0-0
    (5-2 on pens)
    Coventry City
    Peterborough United
    2-1
    Brentford
    Oxford United
    1-2
    Portsmouth
    Southend United
    2-5
    Dagenham & Redbridge
    Stevenage
    2-1
    Milton Keynes Dons
    Swindon Town
    2-1
    Plymouth Argyle
    Wycombe Wanderers
    2-1
    Bristol City
    Tuesday 8 Oct 2013
    Port Vale
    0-1
    Rochdale
    Fleetwood Town
    4-0
    Crewe Alexandra
    Mansfield Town
    0-1
    Chesterfield
    Morecambe
    0-0
    (3-4 on pens)
    Carlisle United
    Preston North End
    0-2
    Oldham Athletic
    Sheffield United
    0-1
    Hartlepool United
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
    0-0
    (1-3 on pens)
    Notts County
    York City
    0-3
    Rotherham United
    Tuesday 12 Nov 2013
    Peterborough United
    1-0
    Dagenham & Redbridge
    Newport County
    3-0
    Portsmouth
    Stevenage
    3-2
    Leyton Orient
    Swindon Town
    2-1
    Wycombe Wanderers
    Tuesday 12 Nov 2013
    Hartlepool United
    1-2
    Rotherham United
    Chesterfield
    3-0
    Rochdale
    Oldham Athletic
    5-1
    Notts County
    Tuesday 10 Dec 2013
    Newport County
    0-3
    Peterborough United
    Swindon Town
    1-1
    (3-1 on pens)
    Stevenage
    Tuesday 10 Dec 2013
    Fleetwood Town
    2-1
    Rotherham United
    Oldham Athletic
    1-1
    (5-6 on pens)
    Chesterfield
    Wednesday 5 Feb 2014
    Peterborough United
    2-2
    Swindon Town
    Monday 17 Feb 2014
    Swindon Town
    1-1
    (3-4 on pens)
    Peterborough United
    Wednesday 13 Nov 2013
    Fleetwood Town
    2-0
    Carlisle United
    Tuesday 4 Feb 2014
    Fleetwood Town
    1-3
    Chesterfield
    Tuesday 18 Feb 2014
    Chesterfield
    0-1
    Fleetwood Town
    Sunday 30 Mar 2014
    Chesterfield
    1-3
    Peterborough United
    All the key Football League dates for your diary
    ROUND 1:
    w/c 2nd Sept 2013

    ROUND 2:
    w/c 7th Oct 2013

    AREA QUARTER-FINALS:
    w/c 11th Nov 2013

    AREA SEMI-FINALS:
    w/c 9th Dec 2013

    AREA FINALS:
    1st leg w/c 3rd Feb 2014 (subject to change)
    2nd leg w/c 17th Feb 2014 (subject to change)

    FINAL:
    30th Mar 2014 (Wembley Stadium)
    Follow us on Twitter!
    Like us on Facebook!

    All materials on this website © The Football League Limited & FL Interactive Limited 2009. All rights reserved. The Football League is not responsible for the content of external sites.

    Advertising & Sponsorship Enquiries | Brand Site | Child Protection Online | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | FAQs | Contact Us | Site Map

    Site maintained by Final Third Sports Media